E-Visa Required Documents

Require documents to apply for an E-visa to the Kingdom of Lesotho

  • Passport valid for travel with a validity date at least six months beyond your intended period of stay in the Kingdom of Lesotho.
  • Recent passport photo
  • Travel Itinerary
  • Invitation letter requesting your presence in the Kingdom of Lesotho or hotel reservation
  • Introduction letter from your employer stating the business purpose of your trip
  • Bank statement/evidence of funds to cover your expenses
  • An immunization card showing a current yellow fever inoculation.
  • Travel insurance is recommended